Wednesday, July 7, 2010

T.Notes in Rehab! (Re: Free Therapy-Honesty Meme) What's a "Meme" anyways??



Tagged by 2Cute4u, i revert:

Right now I’m feeling.... (after a most fulfilling blog-round) that Naija blogsville has the most intelligent and outrightly creative community of peeps on the planet. We should assemble and replace our homeland’s degenerate House of Reps!

When I’m alone I feel....Not “feel”, I actually do walk around stark naked or only boxer clad. What, I’m proud of me, n I know I am not alone in this. Fess up! Shoot, this one time, I misguidedly left the front door open and this chic sauntered in whilst I was walking out of my room (in all my Eden’s glory!). I slammed the door in a haste!!!I swore to her afterwards that next she tried that stunt I wouldn’t be that civil.

When I’m surrounded by people I feel..... Shy atimes, other times wish someone would lend some talkative a brain. But for the most part, I’ve got great people around me, so we have a blast.

One thing I hate is.... Know it alls. I feel that if I let you off on your folly, you shouldn’t think it’s solely because you’re that smart/intelligent. Me too, I get sense some.

One thing I really like about myself is....my creativity. I’m blessed with a beautiful mind; I don’t take it for granted. Sometimes it’s gotten me into trouble tho.


When I’m feeling sad
......I’m vulnerable to my certain addictions.


When I daydream it's usually about
......sex. ADIDAS-go figure jare! Either that, or I’m dreaming of my play showing on broadway!

I'm afraid of.....failing in life. I’m highly competitive.

I'm happiest when....its Friday 5pm, close of work!!!Woohoo weekend! More seriously, asides from the more lofty suspects, I’m most peaceable when its midnight and all the sounds that stir is the chatter of my fingers on my keyboard with my mind whirling up an awesome script. Those are my “ahhhh, life is good” moments and I could be up till 4am, just me and my characters.

One thing that really worries me is....infidelity. How does a man truly tame his uncultivated Mr Jekyll and be forever monogamous???I haven’t figured that one out yet.

If I could change one thing about myself it would be.....wouldn’t change a thing.

If I could be with anyone right now I would be with.....Hmmm, personal. Thank you, next question.

The family member I am closest to is........my lil sis! We only got one year apart in age.

If I was really honest with my father I would tell him....that when he’s talking on the phone, they can hear him three houses away. He’s got a boombox voice like mine.

One thing I regret about my life is......No regrets, really.I do somewhat wish i wasn't the corporate slave that i am tho. But all that will soon change. Big decisions ahead.

If I only had one more day to live I would......spend it with loved ones picnicking by a lake.

If I was really honest with my mother I would tell her.....that she really needs to chill out sometimes. The whole world isn’t gonna fall – at least not all in one day.

One thing about me that nobody knows is......if I told you then it wouldn’t be a “nobody knows” anymore. But I have written about it on these pages before and disguised it as a casual story. I do that a lot herein, I confess, not every play is imaginative, I just wouldn’t say which.

I hope that someday in the future....i would stand tall and fulfilled with an accolade of accomplishments that compare to Andrew Lloyd Webber.

When I think about my family I feel.....Oh well, its family, you gotta love em anyways. But for most part, grateful.

Something I’m really embarrassed about is......Skip. We're not that close yet, i.e,personal.

One thing about me I never want to change is.....my ability to dream far and high.

One thing I feel really proud of is.....well so far, that one play that got me newspaper and TV reviews.

Blogsville has helped me to.....waste valuable time I should be erstwhile be productive at work!!!

One thing I like about blogsville is… the people. Gotta admit I’ve made some really neat friends here. Moreso, I have a weakness for smart n witty people.

There’s about it all. Now GET!!!!

With that, I tag-not minding that you have filled this already, 2Cute4u, neefemi,Yankeenaija, Musco, NakedSha, Myne Whitman, Temite, Sis yemmie, ,Yankeenaijababe, Wild Boy, L.D.P, Naijalines, Miss Fab, Fragilelooks, Phoenix, Younique, FabladyH, Mamuje, Audeo, Aiesha, Dew, Harry, LovePaprika, chanelgirl, Harry, Juanita, Lara (been a while, where are you?!!), Beautiful but grumpy, Aeedeee, inyamu, Cecilia, et all!

10 comments:

  1. interesting and may all your dreams come true....

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm more curious how that special someone is. Oh, did I mention I'm really nosey??? inquiring minds and all that.

    ReplyDelete
  3. una sha wan make i reveal evrytn abt d 'musco' entity 4 dis blogville abi? ...lol!

    I go dey think abt dis tag o ...

    ReplyDelete
  4. I don do my own but your's pass o, I like the coded and obvious gist. Sure know you better now. lol...

    ReplyDelete
  5. LOL @ Number 1!

    Maybe we should stage a coup and overthrow the reps...lol...I kid.

    But interesting.
    P.S: I've done mine :| but thank you.

    ReplyDelete
  6. ok I went through alot of your posts and you are awesome!!! where have you been all my blogging life?(I know its been 2 weeks but WHO CARES!!!) and you think my blog is nice? I would definitely not be able to sleep tonight *sniff sniff*

    btw I would dedicate every weekend to your post till I can find out the one thing about you nobody knows...lol

    ReplyDelete
  7. @crazyLMD: Lol!!!!All i know is i'm your keen follower now ;) Happy Holidays!
    And for wasting your precious time on my blog....mwuah!!!!

    ReplyDelete
  8. Thаnks foг onе's marvelous posting! I quite enjoyed reading it, you happen to be a great author.I will remember to bookmark your blog and may come back later on. I want to encourage one to continue your great work, have a nice afternoon!
    Feel free to visit my web-site tips to make him want you

    ReplyDelete